Alla
Sábado noche 19 80
You need to predict the following:
- The 10 countries qualifying for the Final, in order.
- The country that will finish LAST in the semifinal.
Points are scored as follows:
- 2 points for every country you successfully guess that qualifies.
- 2 points if you guess the exact position of a country in the Semifinal.
- 1 points if you guess one position away.
- 3 points if you successfully guess the country that finishes LAST.
You can change your votes as many times as you like by editing the original post, but all changes must also be in place by the time this Semifinal starts.
Running order of the Second Semifinal:
1. San Marino: Senhit – “Adrenalina”
2. Estonia: Uku Suviste – “The Lucky One”
3. Czech Republic: Benny Cristo – “Omaga”
4. Greece: Stefania – “Last Dance”
5. Austria: Vincent Bueno – “Amen”
6. Poland: Rafał – “The Ride”
7. Moldova: Natalia Gordienko – “Sugar”
8. Iceland: Daði og Gagnamagnið – “10 Years”
9. Serbia: Hurricane – “Loco Loco”
10. Georgia: Tornike Kipiani – “You”
11. Albania: Anxhela Peristeri – “Karma”
12. Portugal: The Black Mamba – “Love Is on My Side”
13. Bulgaria: Victoria – “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
14. Finland: Blind Channel – “Dark Side”
15. Latvia: Samanta Tīna – “The Moon Is Rising”
16. Switzerland: Gjon’s Tears – “Tout l’univers”
17. Denmark: Fyr & Flamme – “Øve os på hinanden”
Please post your votes in the following format:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
LAST:
Good luck
- The 10 countries qualifying for the Final, in order.
- The country that will finish LAST in the semifinal.
Points are scored as follows:
- 2 points for every country you successfully guess that qualifies.
- 2 points if you guess the exact position of a country in the Semifinal.
- 1 points if you guess one position away.
- 3 points if you successfully guess the country that finishes LAST.
You can change your votes as many times as you like by editing the original post, but all changes must also be in place by the time this Semifinal starts.
Running order of the Second Semifinal:
1. San Marino: Senhit – “Adrenalina”
2. Estonia: Uku Suviste – “The Lucky One”
3. Czech Republic: Benny Cristo – “Omaga”
4. Greece: Stefania – “Last Dance”
5. Austria: Vincent Bueno – “Amen”
6. Poland: Rafał – “The Ride”
7. Moldova: Natalia Gordienko – “Sugar”
8. Iceland: Daði og Gagnamagnið – “10 Years”
9. Serbia: Hurricane – “Loco Loco”
10. Georgia: Tornike Kipiani – “You”
11. Albania: Anxhela Peristeri – “Karma”
12. Portugal: The Black Mamba – “Love Is on My Side”
13. Bulgaria: Victoria – “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
14. Finland: Blind Channel – “Dark Side”
15. Latvia: Samanta Tīna – “The Moon Is Rising”
16. Switzerland: Gjon’s Tears – “Tout l’univers”
17. Denmark: Fyr & Flamme – “Øve os på hinanden”
Please post your votes in the following format:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
LAST:
Good luck