Kala
Call the police
The voting has CLOSED in both Semi Finals and we have our 20 finalists!
Join us at 2100 BST where we will reveal which songs have qualified for the final and the running order of the GRAND FINAL including a viewing party!
Running order:
01 ITALY - PAOLA IEZZI - Lovenight
02 MONACO - CLAUDIA PHILLIPS & THE KICKS - Quel Souci La Boétie!...
03 TURKEY - GÜLŞEN - Bangır Bangır
04 LATVIA - BERMUDU DIVSTŪRIS - #Sarkanbaltsarkanais
05 ESTONIA - GETTER JAANI - Kullaväljade Tuul
06 NORTH MACEDONIA - CYRILLIC - Севда (Sevda)
07 BELGIUM - STROMAE - Papaoutai
08 FRANCE - JEANNE MAS - Toute premiere fois
09 SPAIN - FANGORIA - Fiesta en el Infierno
10 LUXEMBOURG - ANGÈLE - Oui ou non
11 LIECHTENSTEIN - KOMPROMAT - Niemand
12 CZECH REPUBLIC - LUCIE VONDRÁČKOVÁ - Zombie
13 FINLAND - ANTTI TUISKU Valittu kansa
14 UKRAINE - VREMYA I STEKLO - Тролль (Troll)
15 CANADA - TRANS-X - Vivre sûr video
16 ANDORRA - LAS BISTECS - Universio
18 ÅLAND ISLANDS - CHISU - Polaris
18 JAPAN - NAMI SHIMADA Sunshower
19 YEMEN - A-WA - Hana Mash Hu Al Yaman
20 CHILE - ALVARO SOLER - Sofia
YouTube Playlist:
Spotify Playlist
https://open.spotify.com/playlist/3zp8X0zFBgqs3pxtIFKYrb?si=P3qZyAiBShOgAYjM8cfyow
Once you have listened to all the songs, send your votes in the usual Eurovision style of 1-8, 10 and 12 to me via PM by 2359 BST on Thursday 30 July.
Everyone, participants AND non-participants ARE able to vote in this semi final, but participants in the final MUST vote, otherwise they will be disqualified.
You are free to discuss whether you like a song or not but you are not allowed to discuss your votes or which songs you are giving (or not) points to. Also, you are not allowed to reveal your country or your song.
Here is a handy Recap video:
Join us at 2100 BST where we will reveal which songs have qualified for the final and the running order of the GRAND FINAL including a viewing party!
Running order:
01 ITALY - PAOLA IEZZI - Lovenight
02 MONACO - CLAUDIA PHILLIPS & THE KICKS - Quel Souci La Boétie!...
03 TURKEY - GÜLŞEN - Bangır Bangır
04 LATVIA - BERMUDU DIVSTŪRIS - #Sarkanbaltsarkanais
05 ESTONIA - GETTER JAANI - Kullaväljade Tuul
06 NORTH MACEDONIA - CYRILLIC - Севда (Sevda)
07 BELGIUM - STROMAE - Papaoutai
08 FRANCE - JEANNE MAS - Toute premiere fois
09 SPAIN - FANGORIA - Fiesta en el Infierno
10 LUXEMBOURG - ANGÈLE - Oui ou non
11 LIECHTENSTEIN - KOMPROMAT - Niemand
12 CZECH REPUBLIC - LUCIE VONDRÁČKOVÁ - Zombie
13 FINLAND - ANTTI TUISKU Valittu kansa
14 UKRAINE - VREMYA I STEKLO - Тролль (Troll)
15 CANADA - TRANS-X - Vivre sûr video
16 ANDORRA - LAS BISTECS - Universio
18 ÅLAND ISLANDS - CHISU - Polaris
18 JAPAN - NAMI SHIMADA Sunshower
19 YEMEN - A-WA - Hana Mash Hu Al Yaman
20 CHILE - ALVARO SOLER - Sofia
YouTube Playlist:
Spotify Playlist
https://open.spotify.com/playlist/3zp8X0zFBgqs3pxtIFKYrb?si=P3qZyAiBShOgAYjM8cfyow
Once you have listened to all the songs, send your votes in the usual Eurovision style of 1-8, 10 and 12 to me via PM by 2359 BST on Thursday 30 July.
Everyone, participants AND non-participants ARE able to vote in this semi final, but participants in the final MUST vote, otherwise they will be disqualified.
You are free to discuss whether you like a song or not but you are not allowed to discuss your votes or which songs you are giving (or not) points to. Also, you are not allowed to reveal your country or your song.
Here is a handy Recap video:
Last edited: